English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
air content [correct]
CONT: Concrete mix proportions shall be determined on the basis of trial mixes that meet the requirements of the specifications for: (a) strength ...; (b) slump ...; (c) air content - When tested in accordance with CSA test method A23.2-7C, Air Content of Plastic Concrete by the Volumetric Method ...
French (Fabrication du béton)
teneur en air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dosage du béton doit être déterminé suivant des mélanges d'essai qui sont conformes aux exigences des spécifications établies pour les caractéristiques suivantes : a) la résistance [...] b) l'affaissement [...] c) la teneur en air - déterminée suivant la méthode d'essai ACNOR A23.2-7C, Détermination de la teneur en air du béton plastique [...]
Spanish (Fabricación del hormigón)
contenido de aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de vacíos de aire en la pasta de cemento, mortero o concreto, excluido el ocupado por los poros de las partículas de agregado, usualmente expresado como un porcentaje del volumen total de la pasta, mortero o concreto.