English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
402 Air Reserve Squadron [correct]; 402 (AR) Sqn [correct]; Air Reserve Squadron [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
402e Escadron de la Réserve aérienne [correct]; 402 ERA [correct]; Escadron de la Réserve aérienne [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale