English (Plant Biology)
cavity [correct, standardized]; air space [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the celeriac (Apium graveolens, Linnaeus var rapaceum).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
cavité médullaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du céleri-rave (Apium graveolens, Linnaeus var rapaceum).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.