English (Air Forces; Military Transportation)
air transport [correct]
DEF: A means of transport by air, including the landing of the carrier aircraft.
French (Forces aériennes; Transport militaire)
aérotransport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; transport aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transport par voie aérienne, avec atterrissage de l'aéronef transporteur.
OBS: aérotransport : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Fuerzas aéreas; Transporte militar)
transporte aéreo [correct, masculine noun]