English (Mechanical Construction)
air turbine [correct]
CONT: The efficiencies which must be taken into account in this system (the Andreau System) are: (a) the aerodynamic efficiency of the rotor, (b) its internal efficiency acting as a suction pump, (c) the efficiency of air discharge, (d) the efficiency of the air turbine and (e) the efficiency of the generator.
French (Construction mécanique)
turbine à air [correct, feminine noun]; turbine atmosphérique [feminine noun]
CONT: Rendement assez médiocre (22 %) [de l'aérogénérateur Andreau Enfield] dû aux entrées d'air aux joints tournants et surtout au fait que les rendements des quatre machines en série (éolienne, soufflante centrifuge, turbine à air, alternateur) doivent être multipliés l'un par l'autre pour obtenir le rendement global.