English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aircraft Systems)
airflow
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Circuits des aéronefs)
circulation d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (conditionnement d'air).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.