English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
airflow
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Propulsion des aéronefs)
flux d'air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (réacteur).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.