English (Mineralogy)
pyrophysalite [correct]; physalite [correct]
DEF: A coarse, nearly opaque, variety of topaz.
OBS: physalite: called also pyrophysalite, as it intumesces in heat.
OBS: Chemical formula: Al2 SiO4(F,OH)2 or SiAlO4(F,OH)2
French (Minéralogie)
pyrophysalite [correct, feminine noun]; physalite [feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel d'aluminium, qui est une variété de topaze.
OBS: Formule chimique : Al2SiO4(F,OH)2 ou SiAlO4(F,OH)2