English (Psychoses; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcohol-induced psychotic disorder with hallucinations [correct]; alcoholic hallucinosis [correct, see observation]
CONT: Alcohol-induced psychotic disorder with hallucinations is characterised by the presence of hallucinations that are judged to be the direct consequence of alcohol use.
OBS: alcoholic hallucinosis: This designation was used in the DSM-III (third edition of the Diagnostic and statistical manual of mental disorders) published in 1987.
French (Psychoses; Drogues et toxicomanie)
trouble psychotique provoqué par l'alcool avec hallucinations [correct, masculine noun]; état hallucinatoire alcoolique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: état hallucinatoire alcoolique : Cette désignation était utilisée dans le DSM-III (troisième édition du Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux) publié en 1989.
Spanish (Psicosis; Drogas y toxicomanía)
alucinosis alcohólica [correct, feminine noun]