English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Alexander Graham Bell Canada Graduate Scholarship holder [correct]; Alexander Graham Bell CGS holder [correct]; Alexander Graham Bell Canada Graduate scholar [correct]
CONT: The Alexander Graham Bell Canada Graduate Scholarships-Doctoral (CGS D) Program provides financial support to outstanding eligible students pursuing doctoral studies in a Canadian university. ... Alexander Graham Bell Canada Graduate scholars will help renew faculty at Canadian universities and will be the research leaders of tomorrow.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
titulaire de bourse d'études supérieures du Canada Alexander-Graham-Bell [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; titulaire de BESC Alexander-Graham-Bell [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le Programme de bourses d’études supérieures du Canada Alexander-Graham-Bell – doctorat (BESC D) offre un appui financier aux étudiants admissibles remarquables qui poursuivent des études au doctorat dans une université canadienne. [...] Les titulaires d’une BESC Alexander-Graham-Bell aideront à renouveler le corps professoral des universités canadiennes et seront les chefs de file de demain en recherche.