English (Geochemistry; Hydrology and Hydrography)
alkaline lake [correct]; alkali lake [correct]; saline lake [correct]
CONT: Alkaline lakes contain a high concentration of dissolved salts. These lakes are found in arid and semiarid regions and have no outlet to the sea.
French (Géochimie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac alcalin [correct, masculine noun]