English (Medication)
allicin [correct]
DEF: A liquid compound ... with a garlic odor and antibacterial properties formed from alliin by enzymatic action.
French (Médicaments)
allicine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe odorant et antibactérien de l'ail [...]
CONT: Alliine. Constituant inodore de l'ail, de formule [...] qui donne par réaction enzymatique l'allicine.