English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dual frequency radar altimeter
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altimètre radar à double fréquence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altímetro radar de doble frecuencia [masculine noun]