English (Practice and Procedural Law)
amending agreement [correct]
CONT: And whereas the government and the Church and board entered into a settlement agreement (the Presbyterian Settlement Agreement) on February 13, 2003, and an amending agreement on May 10, 2004 ...
French (Droit judiciaire)
entente modificative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Et attendu que le gouvernement ainsi que l'Église et le bureau ont conclu une entente de règlement (l'Entente de règlement presbytérienne) le 13 février 2003 et une entente modificative le 10 mai 2004 [...]