English (Military Administration)
amendment [correct, officially approved]; amdt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: amendment; amdt: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
modificatif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; mod [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: modificatif; mod : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.