English (Laws and Legal Documents)
amendment [correct]
OBS: amendment of a document.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
rectification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: rectification d'un document.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
enmienda [correct, feminine noun]