English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
amnesic aphasia [correct]; amnestic aphasia [correct]; anomic aphasia [correct]; amnemonic aphasia [correct]; nominal aphasia [correct]
DEF: A form of aphasia characterized by inability to recall words, especially the names of people or objects.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
aphasie amnésique [correct, feminine noun]; aphasie amnémonique [correct, feminine noun]; aphasie d'intonation [correct, feminine noun]; aphasie léthologique [correct, feminine noun]; aphasie amnésique de Pitres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déficit exclusif de l'évocation des mots, dans l'expression orale et écrite, alors que la compréhension orale et écrite, l'écriture sous dictée, la lecture à haute voix, la répétition sont normales [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
afasia amnésica [correct, feminine noun]; afasia anómica [correct, feminine noun]; disnomia [correct, feminine noun]; afasia amnemónica [correct, feminine noun]