English (Military Administration; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
allied meteorological office [correct, NATO]; AMO [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
bureau interallié de météorologie [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMO [correct, masculine noun, NATO]