English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
approved manufacturing organization [correct]; AMO [correct]
CONT: Cascade Aerospace Inc. provides engineering services for custom product design, manufacturing, and certification. The company is an approved Design Approval Organization (DAO) as well as an Approved Manufacturing Organization (AMO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
organisme de construction agréé [correct, masculine noun]; OCA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La firme Cascade Aerospace Inc. fournit des services d'ingénierie en conception, en fabrication et en certification de produits personnalisés, et elle est un organisme d'approbation de conception (OAC) agréé ainsi qu'un organisme de construction agréé (OCA).