English (Military Equipment Maintenance; Air Forces)
accredited maintenance organization [correct, officially approved]; AMO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: accredited maintenance organization; AMO: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Forces aériennes)
organisme de maintenance accrédité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OMA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: organisme de maintenance accrédité : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).