English (Annuities (Insurance); Employment Benefits)
amortization period [correct]
CONT: Where the amortization period for an unfunded actuarial liability begins or ends in the course of a fiscal year of the plan, the amortization amount for that year ... shall be paid in as many monthly payments as there are months in the portion of that fiscal year which is included in the amortization period.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Avantages sociaux)
période d'amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la période d'amortissement d'un déficit actuariel débute ou se termine au cours d'un exercice financier du régime de retraite, le montant d'amortissement [...] pour cet exercice doit être versé en autant de mensualités qu'il y a de mois dans la portion de cet exercice comprise dans la période d'amortissement.
Spanish (Anualidades (Seguros); Beneficios sociales)
periodo de amortización [correct, masculine noun]