English (Finance; Taxation)
amortized cost [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 33(3); 138(12)(b).
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
coût amorti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 33(3); 138(12)(b).
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistema tributario)
costo menos amortización [correct, masculine noun]