English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
amortizing swap [correct]; step-down swap
DEF: Operation in which the principal or notional amount is reduced with time in the same way as the principal amount of a credit with periodic repayments.
OBS: amortizing swap: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
swap décroissant [correct, masculine noun]; swap avec amortissement [masculine noun]; swap dégressif [masculine noun]
DEF: Échange dans lequel le principal décroît au cours du temps, de la même façon que le principal d'un crédit aux amortissements périodiques.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
swap amortizante [correct, masculine noun]; permuta decreciente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Permuta en la que el principal o nocional se va reduciendo con el tiempo de forma equivalente al principal de un crédito con amortizaciones periódicas.
OBS: permuta decreciente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.