English (Finance; Mathematics)
amount [correct, noun]
PHR: To abate an amount.
French (Finances; Mathématiques)
montant [correct, masculine noun]; somme [correct, feminine noun]; quantité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chiffre auquel s'élève un total, un calcul, un paiement, un dénombrement.
Spanish (Finanzas; Matemáticas)
importe [correct, masculine noun]; monto [correct, masculine noun]; cantidad [correct, feminine noun]; suma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuantía de un precio, crédito, deuda o saldo.
OBS: suma: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.