English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Financial Accounting)
amount added [correct, standardized]
DEF: amounts added: The amounts added, such as commissions, fees or other amounts, to the principal amount.
OBS: amount added: The plural form of this term (amounts added) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Comptabilité générale)
montant ajouté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: montants ajoutés : Montants ajoutés, tels que des commissions, des frais ou d'autres montants au montant principal.
OBS: montant ajouté : Le terme au pluriel (montants ajoutés) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.