English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
amount bet [correct]; amount wagered [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
montant misé [correct, masculine noun]; somme misée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.