English (Taxation)
unpaid amount; amount unpaid
CONT: Unpaid Amounts. That an expenditure of a current nature incurred by a taxpayer in a taxation year (other than a taxation year that is not open to reassessment) in respect of scientific research and experimental development that would otherwise be a "qualified expenditure" and that has not been paid by the taxpayer within 180 days after the end of the taxation year be considered for the purposes of the investment tax credit to have been incurred only in the taxation year in which it is paid, unless the expenditure is paid within 90 days after Royal Assent to any measure giving effect to this paragraph.
French (Fiscalité)
montant impayé [masculine noun]; montant non versé [masculine noun]
CONT: Montants impayés. Les dépenses de nature courante engagées par un contribuable au cours d'une année d'imposition (sauf une année qui n'est pas susceptible de faire l'objet d'une nouvelle cotisation) pour des activités de recherche scientifique et de développement expérimental, qui constitueraient par ailleurs des dépenses admissibles et qui n'ont pas été payées par le contribuable dans les 180 jours suivant la fin de l'année d'imposition, seront réputées, pour l'application du crédit d'impôt à l'investissement, avoir été engagées uniquement au cours de l'année d'imposition où elles ont été payées, sauf si elles sont payées dans les 90 jours suivant la sanction de toute mesure d'application du présent paragraphe.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
suma no pagada [feminine noun]