English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
asset management process [correct]; AMP [correct]
DEF: A management tool which is used to integrate data on the maintenance and recapitalization of Parks Canada's fixed assets.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
processus de gestion des biens [correct, masculine noun]; PGB [correct]
DEF: Outil de gestion qui sert à intégrer les données sur l'entretien et la réfection des immobilisations de Parcs Canada.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à Parcs Canada.