English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air multiplier package [correct]; AMP [correct]
OBS: The air multiplier package (AMP) increases the volume and reduces the temperature of the air from the APU, making it suitable for air conditioning on the ground.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bloc de détente; bloc détendeur