English (Information Processing (Informatics))
asymmetric multiprocessing [correct]; ASMP [correct]; AMP [correct]
CONT: In asymmetric multiprocessing (ASMP), the operating system typically sets aside one or more processors for its exclusive use. The remainder of the processors run user applications.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
multitraitement asymétrique [correct, masculine noun]