English (Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
advanced mission planning aid [correct, NATO]; AMPA [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
aide perfectionnée à la planification des missions [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AMPA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]