English (Types of Ships and Boats; Amphibious Forces)
amphibious command ship [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A naval ship from which a commander exercises control in amphibious operations.
OBS: amphibious command ship: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces amphibies)
navire de commandement amphibie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Bâtiment de guerre depuis lequel un commandant exerce le contrôle d'opérations amphibies.
OBS: navire de commandement amphibie : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Fuerzas anfibias)
buque de mando anfibio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque desde el cual un Mando ejerce el control en las operaciones anfibias.