English (Amphibious Forces)
amphibious control group [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Personnel, ships and craft designated to control the waterborne ship-to-shore movement in an amphibious operation.
OBS: amphibious control group: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces amphibies)
groupe de contrôle amphibie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Personnel, bâtiments et embarcations affectés au contrôle des mouvements navire-rivage au cours d'une opération amphibie.
OBS: groupe de contrôle amphibie : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas anfibias)
grupo de control anfibio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personal, barcos y embarcaciones destinados al control del movimiento mar-tierra en una operación anfibia.