English (Genetics)
amphidiploid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of an interspecific hybrid: Having a complete diploid chromosome set from each parent strain as a result of chromosome doubling in the first hybrid generation.
French (Génétique)
amphidiploïde [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une diploïde résultant de deux ensembles diploïdes provenant d'espèces différentes.
Spanish (Genética)
anfidiploide [correct, masculine noun]