English (Genetics)
amphidiploid [correct]
DEF: A polyploid formed of hybrid diploid parents by doubling of the chromosome set.
French (Génétique)
amphidiploïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] espèce nouvelle séparée des espèces parentales par une barrière de stérilité.
Spanish (Genética)
doble diploide [correct, masculine noun]; anfidiploide [correct, masculine noun]