English (Small Arms)
angle of elevation [correct]
DEF: Vertical angle between the line of sight and the line of elevation.
French (Armes légères)
angle de hausse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Angle vertical de la ligne de site avec la ligne de hausse.
OBS: angle de hausse : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
ángulo de elevación [correct, masculine noun]