English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
annual review [correct]
CONT: In addition to their statutory annual reports, institutions may publish annual reviews or progress reports intended for the general or a special public.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
revue annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus des rapports annuels prévus par une loi, les institutions peuvent publier des revues annuelles ou des rapports intérimaires destinés au grand public ou à des groupes particuliers.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications