English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
calling indicator [correct]; annunciator [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
avertisseur d'appel [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur d'appel [correct, masculine noun]; annonciateur d'appel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
anunciador [correct, masculine noun]