English (Programming Languages)
anonymous [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a data object that has no explicit data type declaration.
OBS: EXAMPLE - In Ada, a number declaration (without a data type) assumes a universal type.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
sans type explicite [correct, standardized]; atypique [correct, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique d'un objet de données dont le type n'est pas explicitement déclaré.
OBS: Exemple : En Ada, une déclaration de nombre (sans type) implique que le nombre a le type universel.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.