English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
annual national programme [correct, NATO, standardized]; ANP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: annual national programme; ANP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
programme national annuel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ANP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: programme national annuel; ANP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.