English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
answer [correct, standardized]
DEF: answers: A narrative response to a query or a request for cancellation.
OBS: answer: The plural form of this term (answers) and the definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
réponse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: réponses : Réponse rédactionnelle à une demande d'information ou à une demande d'annulation.
OBS: réponse : Le terme au pluriel (réponses) et la définition ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.