English (Rules of Court)
answer [correct, noun]; reply [correct, noun]
OBS: by plaintiff.
OBS: reply: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure)
réponse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
réplica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escrito de la parte actora [...] por el que responde a la contestación de la demanda hecha por el demandado.
OBS: réplica: Término y definición reproducidos del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.