English (General Sports Regulations; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
antidoping convention [correct]; anti-doping convention [correct]
CONT: "UNESCO's decision to support the anti-doping convention reflects the importance of this issue on a global scale," added Secretary of State DeVillers.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Drogues et toxicomanie)
convention contre le dopage [correct, feminine noun]; convention antidopage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La décision de l'UNESCO d'appuyer le projet de convention antidopage démontre l'importance de cette question à l'échelle mondiale, a ajouté le secrétaire d'État DeVillers.