English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
anti-flutter cable [correct]
OBS: Part of the link reinforcing set in the medium girder bridge.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
câble anti-vibration [proposal, masculine noun]