English (Oil Production)
air-oil ratio [correct]; AOR [correct]; air/oil ratio [correct]
CONT: Once the volume of air required [for in situ combustion] per cubic foot of fuel supply is determined, the air-oil ratio (AOR) may be calculated ...
French (Production pétrolière)
rapport air injecté/huile produite [correct, masculine noun]