English (Computer Hardware)
attached processor [correct]; AP [correct]
DEF: A processor attached to the main central processor, frequently sharing its channels and storage.
French (Matériel informatique)
calculateur associé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processeur connecté électriquement à un système et disponible pour son utilisation par le système.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
procesador adjunto [correct, masculine noun]