English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration; Combined Forces (Military))
allied publication [correct, NATO, standardized]; AP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The name given to both standards and standards-related documents published by NATO.
OBS: allied publication; AP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire; Interarmées)
publication interalliée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [Nom donné aux normes et aux] documents associés aux normes publiés par l'OTAN.
OBS: publication interalliée; AP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.