English (Guns (Land Forces))
autonomous precision-guided munition [correct, officially approved]; APGM [correct, officially approved]; autonomous precision guided munition [correct]; APGM [correct]; APGM; autonomous precision guided munitions [correct]
OBS: In the context of the 155 mm.
OBS: autonomous precision-guided munition; APGM: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
munition de précision à guidage autonome [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MPGA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Dans le contexte du 155 mm.
OBS: munition de précision à guidage autonome; MPGA : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.