English (Mineralogy)
clinoclase [correct]; aphanesite [correct]; clinoclasite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic mineral which consists of a basic copper hydroxylarsenate.
OBS: clinoclase, clinoclasite: So named for its inclined cleavage.
French (Minéralogie)
aphanèse [correct, feminine noun]; aphanésite [correct, feminine noun]; clinoclasite [correct, feminine noun]; clinoclase [correct, masculine noun]; abichite [feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué d'arséniate naturel hydraté de cuivre.
OBS: clinoclase; clinoclasite : Noms faisant allusion au clivage en oblique du minéral.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
afanesa [correct, feminine noun]; afanesita [correct, feminine noun]; clinoclasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato de cobre hidratado [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.