English (Botany; Horticulture)
apical [correct, adjective]; tipped [correct, adjective]
DEF: Located at the tip or highest point.
OBS: Tip: apical portion of stem.
French (Botanique; Horticulture)
apical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l'apex.
Spanish (Botánica; Horticultura)
apical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situado en el ápice.