English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
acceptable products list
DEF: Lists developed and utilized for products which conform with the applicable compendia, specifications, standards or other descriptions and which have proven acceptance.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
liste des produits acceptables [feminine noun]
OBS: Liste des produits conformes aux compendiums, spécifications, normes ou autres descriptions applicables, et qui ont été acceptés.