English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Osgood-Schlatter disease [correct]; Schlatter's disease [correct]; Schlatter-Osgood disease [correct]; apophysitis tibialis adolescentium [correct]
DEF: ... a painful disabling swelling about the tibial tubercle, occurring in adolescents. Spontaneous recovery is usual.
OBS: Definition from TUROR, 2984, p. 1354 and APORT, 1982, p. 293.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
apophysite tibiale antérieure [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Osgood-Schlatter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altération douloureuse de la tubérosité tibiale antérieure, d'origine probablement traumatique ou micro-traumatique, observée entre 10 et 15 ans, surtout chez le garçon, et guérissant spontanément sans séquelles.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
enfermedad de Osgood-Schlatter [correct, feminine noun]