English (Diplomacy; Christian Theology)
nunciature [correct]; apostolic nunciature [correct]
CONT: The nunciatures are the most important permanent diplomatic missions of the Holy See. They are headed by nuncios or pro-nuncios ... The status of the nunciature differ from that of the other diplomatic missions: besides representing one State in another they are also in charge of the relations with the local Catholic authorities.
French (Diplomatie; Théologies chrétiennes)
nonciature [correct, feminine noun]; nonciature apostolique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation diplomatique du Pape dirigée par un nonce ou par un internonce.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Teología cristiana)
nunciatura [correct, feminine noun]; nunciatura apostólica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Misión diplomática de la Santa Sede, equivalente a una embajada, ante los Estados con los que mantiene relaciones diplomáticas y dirigida por un nuncio.