English (Genitourinary Tract)
urogenital apparatus [correct]; genitourinary apparatus [correct]; urogenital system [correct]; genitourinary system [correct]; genitourinary tract [correct]; urogenital tract [correct]; apparatus urogenitalis [Latin]; systema urogenitale [Latin]; GU tract
DEF: The organs concerned with the secretion and excretion of urine and those associated with reproduction in males and females.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
appareil génito-urinaire [correct, masculine noun]; système uro-génital [masculine noun]; apparatus urogenitalis [Latin]; systema urogenitale [Latin]
DEF: Appareil formé par les organes urinaires sécrétoires et excréteurs et par les organes génitaux.
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario)
sistema urogenital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de órganos que intervienen en la reproducción sexual y la producción y excreción de la orina.