English (Outfitting of Ships; Maritime Law)
apparel [correct]
DEF: ... equipment of the vessel such as anchor, chains, lifeboats, etc.
French (Armement et gréement; Droit maritime)
agrès [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des objets que l'on met à bord pour armer le navire : manœuvres, palans, treuils, guindeaux, aussières, ...
OBS: agrès : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Derecho marítimo)
aparejos [masculine noun]