English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Construction Finishing)
apparent density [correct, standardized]
OBS: apparent density: standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Finitions (Construction))
densité apparente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: densité apparente : normalisé par l'ISO.