English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
apparent density [correct]
DEF: The weight of an object or material divided by its exterior volume less the volume of its open pores.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
densité apparente [feminine noun]; masse volumique apparente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
densidad aparente [feminine noun]