English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
appeal an order [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Family Proceedings, Rule 70, Court of Queen's Bench Rules (Manitoba), 70.19.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interjeter appel d'une ordonnance