English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
appeal to the Tax Court of Canada [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
appel devant la Cour canadienne de l'impôt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.