English (Informatics)
append [correct, verb]
DEF: To add to the end of a structure, as in appending a character to a character string or an item to a list.
French (Informatique)
ajouter [correct]
OBS: après une adresse donnée.
Spanish (Informática)
adjuntar [correct]; añadir [correct]